Products & Ordering

At Super Emblems, every piece is custom-made to order and crafted by hand.

There is no shopping cart on this site. Simply reach out to us and we will guide you through the entire ordering process.

📧 Request a Quote:
info@superEmblems.com

We look forward to creating something unique just for you!


LED Emblems

Crafted from durable clear acrylic for optimal LED illumination.

1U LED Emblem
(1.75″ x 19″)

• 1 Line
• 1 or 2 Colors
• Starting at $189

2U LED Emblem
(3.5″ x 19″)

• 2 Line
• 1 or 2 Colors
• Starting at $269

Custom Emblems

  • Custom Size
  • Custom Logo & Design
  • Custom Colors Available
  • Pricing Varies

Most logos, designs, and color combinations can be accommodated. Final options are subject to design review.


non-LED Panel Emblems

Crafted from steel with a premium vinyl decal finish.

1U Non-LED Panel Emblem(1.75″ x 19″)

  • Steel Construction
  • Premium Vinyl Decal
  • 1 Color Included
  • Additional Colors +$5 Each
  • Starting At $79

2U Non-LED Panel Emblem(3.5″ x 19″)

  • Steel Construction
  • Premium Vinyl Decal
  • 1 Color Included
  • Additional Colors +$5 Each
  • Starting At $139

Table Top Stand

  • Durable Acrylic Construction
  • Premium Vinyl Decal
  • Custom Logo & Design
  • Tabletop Display Stand
  • $35 Each
  • Minimum 2 Pieces or With Any Other Order

Pricing Guide

LED Emblems Pricing

ProductSpecificationPrice
1U LED Emblem1 Line / 1 Color$189
1U LED Emblem1 Line / 2 Colors$229
2U LED Emblem2 Lines / 1 Color$269
2U LED Emblem2 Lines / 2 Colors$329

Non-LED Emblems Pricing

ProductStarting Price
1U Non-LED Panel$79
2U Non-LED Panel$139
Table Top Stand$35

Optional add-on

OptionPrice
12V Power Adapter$20
Option A-Dimmer Switch$20
Option B-IR USB Dimmer$25
Option C-Color RGB USB$20

PLEASE READ BEFORE ORDERING

ACCESSORY & CONTROL OPTIONS

Super Emblems offers several power and control options designed specifically for use with our custom LED emblems.

Please choose the option that best fits your setup and the features you would like to use.

・12V POWER ADAPTER (+$25)

Our 12V Power Adapter is specially selected for use with Super Emblems LED emblems and is intended for customers who do not have a compatible 12V trigger output on their receiver, processor, amplifier, or other equipment.

Simply connect the adapter to your emblem and a power outlet, and your emblem will be ready to enjoy as soon as you receive it.

This option does not provide dimming or remote-control functions. The emblem is turned ON and OFF manually by controlling power to the adapter.

The 12V Power Adapter may also be purchased separately.

・OPTION A — DIMMER SWITCH (+$25)
Manual ON/OFF + Brightness Control

This option is combined with your custom LED emblem and allows you to adjust the brightness of the light.

The Dimmer Switch provides manual control of both the brightness and ON/OFF function directly from the switch.

This is a custom option that is installed with your emblem so your system arrives ready to use.

・OPTION B — IR USB DIMMER (+$30)
Remote ON/OFF + Brightness Control

This option is combined with your custom LED emblem and allows you to adjust the brightness of the light using the included remote control.

The remote allows you to adjust the brightness and turn the emblem ON and OFF conveniently from a distance.

This is a custom option that is installed or configured with your emblem so your system arrives ready to use.

・OPTION C — 5V COLOR RGB USB (+$25)
Remote ON/OFF + Brightness + Color Control

This option is combined with a compatible RGB custom LED emblem and allows you to enjoy both color-changing effects and adjustable brightness.

Using the included remote control, you can change colors, adjust the brightness, and turn the emblem ON and OFF.

IMPORTANT: This option is for compatible 5V RGB LED emblems only.

This is a custom option that is configured with your emblem so your system arrives ready to use.

Options A, B, and C are separate alternatives. You do not need to purchase all three.

Simply choose the ONE control option that provides the features you would like:

PLEASE NOTE

  • Option A: Manual ON/OFF + Dimming
  • Option B: Remote ON/OFF + Dimming
  • Option C: Remote ON/OFF + Dimming + Color Changing (5V RGB only)

If you do not need any of these additional control features and simply need a compatible power source for your emblem, choose the 12V Power Adapter.

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
12V TRIGGER OR POWER ADAPTER?
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

Super Emblems LED products require a compatible power source.

Many audio receivers, processors, amplifiers, and other AV components have a 12V trigger output. If your equipment has a compatible 12V trigger output, an additional 12V Power Adapter is generally not necessary.

If your equipment does not have a compatible 12V trigger output, our optional 12V Power Adapter provides a simple way to power your emblem.

Customer-supplied 12V adapters must be rated at 12V, 1A–1.5A only.

Using an adapter with a higher voltage may damage the LED system and void the warranty.


Do you want to order?
let’s get started!

Custom-made means personal. We skip the shopping carts and automated checkouts, choosing instead to connect with you by email to create emblems made just for you.